Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Chunri Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/APC-LC/PC, 1*8 PLC Splitter (Insertion type), 1*8 SC/PC PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

FC/APC-LC/PC

FOB Price: US $0.85 / Set
Min. Order: 1,000 Sets
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Sets US $0.85/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 500, 000 Pieces/Mounth
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China Ningbo
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Box
Product Description

Features   

Available in simplex for one-way information transfer, or duplex for simultaneous bi-directional data transfer

Each cable is packaged in a sealed plastic bag (with cleaning instructions) to ensure a pristine cord

Multimode is most commonly used for lower speed, short-distance applications

Application

Fiber Optic Telecommunications

FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

CATV & CCTV

Data Processing Networks

Telecom Equipment

Local Area Networks

 

Patchcord Features

Low Insertion and Return Loss

Various Connector Type

Standard Connector Housing

Using the JC Com Standard Zirconia Ferrule

Specification

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Julie
*From:
To: Miss Julie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now